b1

Our Structure

Council for 2019 - 2021

Advisors

Executive Committee

Elected Affiliates

Honorary Individual Members

Sub Committees

Sub Committees

Canoe Sports

Advisor Mr. Vincent Wong
Chairman Mr. Low Sung Sheng
Vice Chairman Mr. Steven Loo
Secretary Mr. Loke Jun Jie
Assistant Secretary Ms. Ngo Lih Yee
Assistant Secretary Mr. Amos Lee
Member (Outward Bound School) Mr. Kim Yong Kang
Member (Outward Bound School) Mr. Lim Jun Ping
Member (Explora Pte Ltd) Mr. Abdul Shukor Haji Ramli
Member (ITE) Mr. Ong Bok Liong
Member (MOE) Mr. Ng Dao Jia
Member (MOE) Ms. Celine Quek
Member (NACLI) Mr. Ong Lon Gin
Member (SOLE) Mr. Michael Lim
Member (Innotrek) Mr. Mike Lim
Member (Sports Hub, Water Sports Centre) Mr. Calvin Christian
Member (Exponent) Mr. Jeffrey Chua
Member

Mr. Roger Tan

Canoe Polo

Chairman Mr. Sean Chan Sik Lung
Vice Chairman Ms. Lee Wan Sie
Coaching and Certication Sub-Committee Mr. Roy Loi Heng Foo
Chief Referee Mr. Kong Wei Shuo, Evan
Referee Committee Ms. Denise Chan
Member

Mr. Yang Yuan Feng


Canoe Sprint

Chairman Dr. Zason Chian
Member Mr. Henry Sim
Member Ms. Ng Jing Hui
Member Ms. Qiu Yunru
Member Mr. Balazs Babella
Member Mr. Bill Lee
Member Mr. Denes Szaszak
Member Ms. Annabelle Ng
Member Mr. Patrick Fong
Member Mr. Gyorgy Lentuloy
Member Ms. Agnes Szabo
Member

Mr. Hadrian Ro


Canoe Slalom



TBC

Canoe Ocean Paddling

Chairperson (Singapore Paddle Club) Mr. Nicholas Yap
Committee (Ohaha Beach House) Mr. Kelvin Lai
Committee (Singapore Paddle Club) Mr. Fred Cabay
Committee (MOE) Mr. Ng Daojia
Committee (Austcham Paddle Club) Mr. Andreas Kaestel
Committee (American Dragons Singapore)

Ms. Kathryn Tsibulsky

Technical Committee

Chairman

Mr. James Lee

Stand Up Paddling

Chairperson Mr. YP Loke
Vice Chairperson Mr. Tony Lee
Secretary Mr. Mike Lim
Marketing Ms. Julia Chua
Coaches Committee
Safety & Risk Assessment
Mr. Eugene Low
Coaches Committee
Events, Programme & Sponsorship
Mr. Ho Kah Soon
Events, Programme & Sponsorship Mr. Anthony Ang
Events, Programme & Sponsorship Mr. Loh Fock Jin

Athletes' Commission

Secretariat